Leaflet on possibilities for financing RECP audits for SMEs has collected available financing options and loans which are available for small and medium companies to pursue their business ideas and cover costs of suggestive resource efficiency measures within their organizat...
RECP Green Club  component includes foundation of ‘’RECP Green Clubs’’ in pilot Ararat, Dilijan, Hrazdan and Vanadzor cities of Armenia, and later on, replication of current RECP approach in other cities and regions for inclusion of local SMEs dealing with food, beverage, construction and chemical production into RECP assessment cycle in support to more efficient use of resources, improved performance and economic benefits, innovative ideas for waste management and recycling, reduction of energy costs, targeting support to SMEs. The principal idea of a RECP Club is to bring together up to a dozen small businesses from the same region and take them jointly through an intensive training and coaching programme over a period of about 4 months, leading to a customized RECP action plan for all member companies on completion of the Club. Information on Green Club awards for the finalist SMEs undertaken RECP audits is placed under the link.