Leaflet on possibilities for financing RECP audits for SMEs has collected available financing options and loans which are available for small and medium companies to pursue their business ideas and cover costs of suggestive resource efficiency measures within their organizat...
Working Meeting with RECP National Experts
On 8 July 2014 the RECP project team and National Project Coordinator have organised Expert meeting for all selected experts to present and discuss suggested terms of reference and future working schedule envisaging work of the national experts within Demonstration companies and further items as per TORs.
The meeting was attended by all 12 selected national experts.  Project national coordinator Ms. Nune Harutyunyan opened the meeting and welcomed all participants. She presented agreement that will be signed by the demonstration organizations, national coordinator, project administrator and group of experts.  This agreement will identify project responsibilities of all parties and will be an official document according to which experts will start their work under the project.
RECP project administrator in Armenia Mr. Tigran Oganezov presented Terms of Reference of the Project Personnel under individual Service Agreement. In general, he outlined that each national expert will lead and support the completion of one full RECP assessment in one nominated demonstration company. One of the main duties of the experts is their active engagement and promotion of RECP in particular by sharing results and experiences and contributing to drafting overall conclusions and recommendations on RECP opportunities for businesses, willing to be part of RECP demonstration component.
After the presentations Ms. Nune Harutyunyan and Mr. Tigran Oganezov answered to all questions of national experts.
Based on interactive discussions, it was agreed to start implementation of initial visits to the demonstration companies according to the schedule that was drafted during the meeting.
At the end of the meeting, national experts expressed their willingness to start the assessment tight after the signing of agreements.